Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Negative pregnancy test reports. Had unprotected sex. Stomach pain, vaginal discharge. Pregnancy chances?

I have taken 2 pregnancy tests , both negative, I had sex 22 weeks ago with out a condom, not sure if there was any ejaculation entering my vagina. Before I had very irregular periods, had some heavy and some really light ones after the sex, but am scared of pregnancy, been having strange stomach pains and rumbling, I have white discharge recently but before a lot of clear stringy discharge. I have very sore breast and my nipples have become larger and slightly darker. No morning sickness , no bleeding gums .
Asked On : Thu, 3 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Thanks for your query.
If you had unprotected intercourse, chances of pregnancy are definitely there.
Since you have had two negative pregnancy tests, the option now is to go for a blood pregnancy test or an ultrasound.
Please consult your gynecologist for the same.
All the other symptoms are not entirely reliable for diagnosing pregnancy.
take care.
Answered: Thu, 3 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor