Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Nausea, cramps, late periods, diarrhea. Pregnant?

I m 24 days late on my period I gt cramps and nausiated just being in the car I had my tubes tied 4 1/2 yrs ago when I walk for long periods of time I leak clear discharge I read signs of tubal but I m not having pains on either side I do have gas and diarrhea I ve take pg tests last time I took one was the 18th day I missed in the evening but it was neg could I still be pregnant or could it be one thing else I also get v Lower back pains
Asked On : Wed, 19 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  266
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
After your tubes are tied, the chances of recanalization followed by conception is less than 0.5%. The symptoms you are having are likely to be due to back pain or the muscle spasm. You can consult a physician for a physical examination.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Fri, 21 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor