Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Nausea, back pain, breast tenderness, constipation, missed periods. Negative pregnancy test. Pregnant?

My last LMP was 11/11/2012 .Am I pregnant. I have taken my pregnancy test on 12/12/2012 which was nagetive.My doctor said wait another for 5 days on 20/12/2012 with out any test .I have nousea,headache, backpain ,breast tenderness, appetite ,constipation,acidity.I am very exsited to know what is going on.What is your opinion.
Asked On : Mon, 24 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  117
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
your excitement is good in its place .. but nothing can be confirmed without urine test ur symptoms look like symptoms of pregnancy.. but at the same time u can get these as premenstrual symptoms or even symptoms of y not go for another urine test to confirm ur pregnancy rather than getting tensed and anxious so that u can further carry on happily if ur pregnancy is positive..
all the best..
Answered: Mon, 24 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor