Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

My semen analysis. please have a look on this & reply me

hi all. I am a 22 aged male unmarried. I did my semen analysis recently out of a fear about marriage. the count is twenty million and the motility was 13 %. The lab technican told u cannot parent a child. vexed I consulted one doctor who told this is normal go ahead with marriage and only after marriage the hormone levels will come to full form. Is that correct. please help. Will my condition improve as the doctor told
Asked On : Thu, 24 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  156
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
By report you will be going to a parent but provides no defects in your partner. The semen analysis seems to be normal but as the lab tech found that motile sperms found 13 % got confused. Dont be afraid go for marriage and take regular advice of doctor.
Have a Healthful Day..
Answered: Thu, 24 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor