Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

My implanon contraceptive implant is visible due to weight loss. Will it affect its working ?

I lost alot of weight and now it is visable can this affect how it works? I havn t had a period in just over two months and have been getting slight cramping I took a pregnancy test and it was negative but I am abit of a hypocondriact when it comes to getting pregnant .
Asked On : Wed, 3 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  129
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
1.The only thing i would say is that you might experience irregular periods
Answered: Wed, 3 Aug 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor