Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Mixed HCG incorrectly. What can it result in?

I think I may have accidentally mixed my hCG incorrectly so I am taking a dosage much higher than what I have taken in the past. The way I have figured this out is that I realized that I was going to not have enough hCG for the 40 days that was indicated. I have enough dosage for 26 days as I put what I had left into the syringes. This is the fifth time I have done the diet so I do know what to expect and I think it is much like when I took it before.
Asked On : Sat, 13 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

What you are describing sounds like atopic dermatitis. This is especially seen in females who have a predisposition to allergies, which in your case is asthma. Because of this I recommend that you get checked up by a dermatologist who will start you on a local antiinflammatory cream. Also, you may use some medication so that you dont get this again. In future you may like to avoid allergens which are causing this. I hope this helps you.

Dr Vineet
Answered: Tue, 2 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor