Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Missing periods. Pregnancy test negative. Having back pain and feeling dizzy. What should I do?

Hi my name is sana . My last perid is coming 30 September Now is decenber 11my period is not coming . I check pregnancy test 10 time and 1 bleed test but its negative . Sometimes I have back pain ,filling dazyineness. Filling throuout . Belly pail plz tell what I do bqz I m not go any doc plz answer me . My email adress is ( YYYY@YYYY )
Asked On : Fri, 14 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  26
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi Sana,
Thanks for your query,
It seems that your missed period is not due to pregnancy. Here it is important to know whether your periods were iregular always or not and also your age. You need to be investigated by ultrasonography and harmonal analysis to determine the cause.
You may be given progesterone to cause withdrawl bleeding by your doctor .
Best of luck and take care..
Hope it helps you..
Answered: Fri, 14 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor