Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Missed period, negative pregnancy test, dizziness. Chance of pregnancy?

Dear Doctor, I would love to have your kind suggestion on my missing period. I have missed my period for 3 months already and i did home pregnancy test it still show negative. Right now i feel dizzy every day. When my first pregnant i also missed my period for 3 months then it show possitive on pregnancy test but i did pregnant for only 6 weeks. please let me know what happen to me this time, do i have a chance to pregnant? my period round perhaps 28 or 35 days
Asked On : Thu, 8 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  92
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
hi,Thanks for your query.if your recently done pregnancy test is negative better to take tab progesterone for withdrawal bleeding with consultation .of your already had one early abortion.take t.Folic acid 5mg daily prenataly to prevent abortions.plz do hormonal tests to rule out various causes of irregular periods.because it may affect your fertility.Take care.
Answered: Thu, 8 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor