Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Microgynon and Senokot

Hello, I just want to know if taking Senokot will affect the effect on microgynon?
Asked On : Fri, 9 Jul 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  750
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Nephrologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query

There are no clinical trials which has proven taking senkot and microgyon at the same time has any affects or otherwise, so i guess it is safe.
PLease consult your respective doctors in either case
Have a healthy life
Answered: Wed, 7 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor