Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Masturbation and Pearl Penile Pauples

I am grade 8 now (13 years old), I learn how to masturbate by myself when I was grade 5 (10 years old almost 11).
I masturbate once every two days sometimes everyday
I retract my foreskin frequently because I like to expose the glans and getting off the pearl penile pauples but now my glans is not sensitive at all.
Here is the question:
I can ejaculate, but I can't feel the orgasm, is it because I do it too frequently or because my glans is not sensitive or is it because I use the same way to masturbate???
Another question:
I search the internet and found out that I have pearl penile pauples and it said that if you retract your foreskin, it can stop letting the foreskin to grow bacteria and if you do this, the pearl penile pauples will be barely visible, is this true??? (I don't like the look of pearl penile pauples)
Am I too young that I have pearl penile pauples? What cause it to grow???
Asked On : Sun, 27 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  459
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum

Short answers to your multiple questions:

-Masturbation in frequency of 2-3 times per week does not has health risk.

-Pearly penile papules are found more often on uncircumcised men and on younger men. They have been found to regress with aging and with circumcision.

-repeated glans stimulation may lead to decrease sensation

-Unorgasmia may be because of multiple health related worries in your case.

Wish you Good Health,
Answered: Mon, 18 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor