Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Masturbate a lot, having bad breath issues, lots of dandruff. How to overcome this ?

i got a problem....for the last 2-3 years i have masturbated a lot. like A LOT about every day at least once or twice. after 2 years it started giving me bad breath. my breath smells like fish or an unwashed vagina...i am usually very tired easily because of this. i get bad sights from it and lotso f dandruff. so since it became such a big thing in my life i tried to stop. its been 3 days then i ejaculated again recently. but this time my sperm was like cream!! and very thick and white. please help it didnt use to be like that. it all used to spread and be slippery. now its 'lazy' have i got a problem? anything please help!
Asked On : Mon, 29 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  972
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have been indulged in frequent masturbation since many years.and facing problem related to c various issues.and think it to be due to masturbation.
First of all there is myth in a mind of common man that excessive masturbation is the reason of all sexual problems But I would like to state that it has been discussed in scientific forums all over the world and proved scientifically that masturbation does not have any negative effect on any organ or system in the body.

All the problems that you are facing now are mind related and due to anxiety.
Following measures will help to boost up your level of confidence and allay anxiety and there by improve your sexual performance in future.
1) Practice moderate exercise for 45 minutes followed by meditation for 1/2 hour.
2) Take high protein diet rich in vitamins A,C,E,D.fruits and vegetables .
3) Avoid alcohol and smoking .

Your semen is thick because of absitinence for 3-4 days and it has no significance.,
Answered: Wed, 1 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor