Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Lymphadenitis TB, increasing sugar level, pimples, allergic to akt4, medicines changed to pyzina, combunex, paradoxin. Curable?

hello doctor i am suffering from limphodentis tb and iam takint tablet for 10 months , akt4 was alergic to me so doctor changed the medicine to pyzina 750 2tabl and combunex 800 1tab daily with paradoxin 20mg i have somany sideeffects like pimpls on my body and face and sugar level is increasing is it true will i be cured after my one year course my toothace is more after the oozing had stopped from my neck after biospy pls give me ur advice
Asked On : Tue, 5 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  258
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Generally, TB lymphadenitis will be cured with appropriate and adequate treatment, unless there is some medical disorder which suppresses immunity. If you have been taking your treatment religiously as prescribed by your doctor, you should have no problem. You have mentioned one indication suggestive of cure that oozing from the neck abscess is stopped. Another indicator of +ve response is ESR level (a component of full blood count). If it was abnormally high (before diagnosis and commencing the treatment) and now if it has dropped towards normal level, then it means you are improving.
Answered: Tue, 5 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor