Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Lumps on vagina, no hurts, no pain. Is it genital warts?

hi i had sex and now i feel small raised growth like structures around my vaginal opening. on appearance it is the same colour as my skin , it does not hurt nor does it itch . i was wondering if this can be a sign of genital warts and if it is how can i use home remedies if any to get rid of it? urgently need help, thank u in advance!
Asked On : Sat, 28 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  122
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
it is possible that it is genital warts, but it is impossible to tell without being able to do an exam. unfortunately, the home remedies that are available to treat warts are not meant for use on genital warts. however, there are treaent a that your doctor can prescribe that work pretty well. so yoh should see your doctor for an exam, he/she will be able to tell you if indeed they are warts, and then they can be treated. I hope this is helpful, please let me know if you have any more questions.
Answered: Sun, 6 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor