Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Lump on the breast, mild lower back pain. Taken ibuprofen, suspicion of benign fibroma. Work demands long standing hours. Suggestion?

I am 20 years old and aw awaiting an ultra sound scan for a breast lump . My GP thinks it is a benign fibroma, although I have been suffering with slight lower back pain for sometime now and I am very worried. My GP prescribed my Ibuprofen it went off for a while but it is still here. I do have a full time job that requires me too be on my feet for long periods of time, any help?
Asked On : Sun, 19 Feb 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
  Anonymous's Response
Well dear, after taking into active consideration all of your present complaints and symptoms too I am of the opinion that before issuing any solid advisory it would be more better to wait and see Mammography report which is also known as ultrasound of scan of breast and again in as of my opinion don’t take Ibuprofen too much as it may affect your GIT (Gastric system) and for your low back pain you are advised to do work outs for to tone up pelvic floor muscles by doing exercises and wish you good luck for to enjoy life and stay away from stress………………

NEURO-Psychiatrist and Homeopath.................
Answered: Thu, 1 Mar 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor