Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Lower back hurts while peeing, fluttering in lower abdominal area, sore breasts, white pimples around areola. Could be pregnant ?

hi i am 24 yrs old and i have had two kids already but i have felt very different latley i have peeing way to much my lower back hurts alot and ime and my husband keep feeling a fluttering in my lower abdomanal area and my breasts are very sore and i have like what looks like white pimples around my areola and i am a very thin woman and now im starting to get a lil puge could i be pregnant i have took 3 hpt and two werew negative one was positive and doctor said my urine test was neg and also was my blood test but i no my own body and i know im pregnant what do you think or suggest
Asked On : Mon, 21 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
If you have always had regular 28-30 day cycles and you feel the symptoms of very early pregnancy, you should repeat the pregnancy test again after a couple of days along with a trans-vaginal sonogram which always helps to sort out the situation. Also, if pregnancy is not confirmed, please get urinalysis to see if there is any infection as similar picture is seen with urinary infection. Sudden weight changes, stress, certain medications and infections can lead to a disturbed menstrual rhythm. Please discuss with your consultant on further management of the situation. Hope this helps.
Answered: Mon, 30 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor