Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Low semen count improved post treatment, doctor suggesting Laproscopy surgery, Reason?

Hello Dr, i am 31 and my husband is 33. We wanted to start a family, so we gone through all test. my blood and sonography came OK. my husband semen count was low, so dr recommend drug . How his count has increased and motility is also good. Now my dr is recommending me for Laproscopy surgery. i am confused as she had told me everything is normal and i am also ovulating. should i go for a second opinion or change the dr. please advice
Asked On : Sat, 5 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Please ask your doctor that what she wants to do through laproscopic surgery and decide accordingly.
With good wishes,
Answered: Sat, 5 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor