Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Lost babies due to lack of fetal pole. Now feeling nausea and occasionally hot flashes. What is the exact cause for this?

hallo doc, am 39yrs who has begin losing babies at 5 to 12 weeks four times due to lack of fetal pole leading to severe bleeding am o-ve and i alway get anti-D and the last time i consulted a doctor she said it would be hormonal imbalance. Now i last saw my periods on 26th April and yesterday i felt a sharp pain on my left waist side, now an feeling nausea and occasionally hot flashes. i have no baby and i feel hopeless and distressed please heip me.
Asked On : Tue, 23 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  10
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, it advisible that both the partners should consult the doctor for infertility. If he is proved good you can have harmonal essays, during pregnancy by an endocrinologist.
Have good food, take more of green leafy vegetables, pulses, sprouts, and proteine rich foods,Thank you.
Answered: Wed, 26 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor