Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

It possible that I could be pregnant ?

I am 23 years old. I have one little baby that s two and my husband and I have been trying for another one.my period was suppose to start on may 5. I have taken 3 pregnancy test just to see if it was possible I was pregnant and all 3 test had two lines but one line was a lot lighter. So is it possible I could be pregnant ?
Asked On : Mon, 9 May 2011
Answers:  5 Views:  389
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
hi
me and my husband had sex on 1 of my most fertile days,and its been 13 after that. I did a home pregnancy test and it showed negative and after an hour ther was a faint second line over it.will it be an evapouration line or my hcg level is too low that it took a long time for the faint line to appear(since early for the hpt).And i have all the pregnancy symtoms like nausea,bloating,tirdness,swollen nipples or can this be because my periods should be coming in 4-5 days.Iam too anxious to wait till my periods come so can i have a blood test? will it be accurate even before my missed periods? please help me.
Answered: Sun, 15 May 2011
  User's Response
hi
me and my husband had sex on 1 of my most fertile days,and its been 13 after that. I did a home pregnancy test and it showed negative and after an hour ther was a faint second line over it.will it be an evapouration line or my hcg level is too low that it took a long time for the faint line to appear(since early for the hpt).And i have all the pregnancy symtoms like nausea,bloating,tirdness,swollen nipples or can this be because my periods should be coming in 4-5 days.Iam too anxious to wait till my periods come so can i have a blood test? will it be accurate even before my missed periods? please help me
Answered: Sun, 15 May 2011
General Surgeon Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh's  Response
normal pregnancy does not cause any pain
if you are having sharp pains you should immediately consult gynecologist/surgeon and get a clinical examination that is essential to reach a diagnosis about any acute abdomen condition
take treatment at the earliest
Answered: Sun, 15 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Hi,
welcome to health care magic forum,
You wait for few days more and again go for test,you will get perfect result.
Answered: Mon, 9 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
faint test line indicates pregnancy but pregnancy status should be evaluated after some time
consult gynecologist and get a check up and follow advice
Answered: Mon, 9 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor