Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Is there any problem if the skin around the vagina is thin ?

The skin around my Vagina is fairly thin.... is this normal? I am sometimes worried during intercourse that I may tear, if I havent already! Should I go see a doctor and can anything be done to thinken the skin around my vagina????Does the skin aound my vagina have anything to do with my vagina being loose or tight while having intercourse?? The skin around my Vagina is fairly thin.... is this normal? I am sometimes worried during intercourse that I may tear, if I havent already! Should I go see a doctor and can anything be done to thinken the skin around my vagina????Does the skin aound my vagina have anything to do with my vagina being loose or tight while having intercourse??
Asked On : Wed, 30 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  149
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
dear p't
welcome to"HealthcareMagic"forum
ya is normal.because its conjenital disorder,if you have.
skin around vegina(labia mejora)is madeup your tight or loose.
dont worry.meet any cosmatic surgen. thank you.......................
Answered: Wed, 30 Mar 2011
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor