Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

Is there any medication which can unblock my vas deferens ?

thanks for you reply... but..... SIR, WHILE I SEMENS TEST THERE WAS NOTING IN IT BUT MY PENIS IS WORKING PROERLY AND SEMENS COMES FROM IT AFTER INTERCOURSE. SEXTUAL TIME IS OK.. CHARGING COMES.. BUT TESTIS IS STILL INDSIDE. SOME TIME WHEN I CHARGE AND DO NOT DISCHARGE THEN I FEEL PAIN IN MY TESTIS BUT MATTER IS THAT THAT IS ONLY ONE.I OPERATED COZ OF THAT COZ THAT TIME BEFORE MARRITED I TEST SEMENS TEST AND REPORT WAS SAME WHICH I HAVE NOW I CONSULT ONE DOCTOR WHO RECOMMANDED ME A MEDICINE NAME OF PROVIRON FOR TWO MONTHS COURSE WHICH WILL COMPLETE IN 26 APRIL 2011, SIR, I GOT YOUR POINT BUT NOW I WANT TO KNOW ANY MEDICINE WHICH WILL UNBLOCKED IF TUBE IS BLOCKED COZ ONCE I HAVE OPERATED.ACTUALLY I AM ARFAID AGAIN OPERATION THAT NOW I HAVE ABILITY TO INTERCOURSE MAY BE I HAVE TO LOST IT THEN... KINDLY GUIDE ME PROPERLY.. IF U THINK ANY TREMENT OR MEDICINE CAN WORK ON IT .. ONE MORE THING I TELL YOU THAT GRAISH LIQUID COMES AFTER DISCHARGING.BUT GERMS IS NOT IN
Asked On : Fri, 15 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  351
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Hi
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
I don't think there is any medicine which reverses the block. Dear before coming to any conclusions kindly get yourself examined by a doctor . You need to get your blood tested for hormones. Once diagnosis is made that is what problem exactly you have, treatment can be directed accordingly. If tubes are blocked and your testes are producing sperms then sperms can be collected from tube or testis through needle and ICSI (assisted reproductive technique ) can be done . But if testes is not producing sperms ...donor semen and adoption are only options. Take care.
Answered: Fri, 15 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor