Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Is there any danger to have undecending testes at the age of 22 ?

hi, my question is about the undecending testes in age of 22 years,if we remove it ?what will be the possible complications in future plz answer me. thanx alot
Asked On : Fri, 10 Dec 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  117
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi.. Welcome to healthcaremagic community forum!!!
Potential complications such as reduced libido, reduced fertility, weight changes can occur following removal of testis(orchidectomy)
Orchidopexy is a better choice of surgery for undescended testis.
Answered: Sat, 11 Dec 2010
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor