Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Is it possible to cure from abnormal and dead spermatozoa with infection without surgery ?

Hello sir, I am 23 years old mail, Not married.. i have conserned with general surgeon .. my lab test reports are shown a case of 1) varicocele on left side and 2) mild oligospermia with more abnormal and dead spermatozoa with infection is seen.. Doctor has said that compulsary has to done operation.. I dont want operation... I want to control with tablets if possible..Please advise me what should be done to control this...
Asked On : Wed, 15 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  90
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
surgery is must in your case.
no medicine will work.
Answered: Wed, 15 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor