Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Is it ok to use mx3 capsule for teenagers ?

Is it ok to use mx3 capsule for teenagers age 21 and not yet had a child i am 21 yrs old and not yet already had a child,and i had BUGON in my breast,is it ok for me to take mx3 capsule?coz im afraid if it will affect in my ovary and i can t make a baby.
Asked On : Sat, 7 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  3038
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for choosing HealthcareMagic forum.
Mx3 capsule contains a high dose of antioxidant. Antioxidants are known to help the changes related to aging by reducing the formation of free radicals in our body. Its effect on the ovaries is not known. You can take these but stop them six months before you are planning to conceive.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sat, 7 May 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor