Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Is it OK to have delay in periods by 10 days ?

hello, i m 26, i have 1 year child, from last 2-3 months my periods are delay upto 10 days from my actual period date. is im ok?
Asked On : Thu, 21 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  63
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
hi reena

it is ok, be sure about that as you are breast feeding your child that's why period problem need not to worry,you are ok..

Answered: Thu, 21 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor