Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Irregular and delayed period. Taking sysron. What are the chances of pregnancy?

I am 35 year old weight 58kg i always comes in period regularly but last month i came in period that time no blliding come and this month 1month and 10day pass i cant come in period my doctor test pregnancy in 6days ago report is negetive and she say take sysron n tablet but i fill that if i have pregnancy so what can i do is it 1month 5days pregnancy test report is true
Asked On : Sat, 30 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  381
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Usually the test report is reliable but if you are doubtful regarding the pregnancy, you can get your serum beta HCG levels evaluated. You can start with Sysron later.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sat, 6 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor