Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Intercourse,no penetration,chance of pregnancy?

sir .me and my girlfriend had sex on 23rd of april.even though i did not insert my penis inside her vagina i have a doubt that sperm might have transfered to her vagina during intimate position.she is a virgin .and she would be having her periods on 25th of this month.before she has her periods she used to have abdominal pain 2 to 3 days before her periods.and even this time 2 days before she had a slight abdominal pain.since we had an sexual intercourse she has no signs of pain.should she wait until her periods or she should go for an i-pill
Asked On : Fri, 27 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  95
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dentist 's  Response
hello nitin and welcome to HCM,
though you have not inserted your penis in the intercourse, but, the motility of sperm is tremendous for conception. but any emergency medicine is very effective within 72 hrs of sexual contact. so, better say your girlfrnd to test for pregnancy and then consult a gynecologist for the same.
this will clear the side blocks of your query.
thank you.
Answered: Fri, 27 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor