Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
155 Doctors are Online

Infertility problem, whether I can have a kid in a normal way ?

sir i am 34 yrs wt 80 kg i did my semen test the report shows that total count is 75 millons/ml,motility is nil,sluggishly progressive 35%,,non progressive 20 %,immotile 45% normal morphology 4%,morphological abnormalities 96%.the doctor has advised me to take carnisure 500.iam little bit confused whether i can have a kid in a normal way.please suggest me your kind advice
Asked On : Tue, 26 Jul 2011
Answers:  11 Views:  548
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Mathew,

Welcome to HCM.
In the present state it is difficult to impregnate.
As of now your semen has problem. Count is adequate but motility is low and % of abnormal sperms is very high.
Try the medicine prescribed by your doctor for the duration he has suggested and afterwards do a repeat semen analysis and see if there is any improvement, otherwise consult an urologist who will need to do a Colour Doppler Study of scrotum to exclude pathology of testes and varicocele.
Answered: Tue, 26 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Pradyumna Shiwan's  Response
Hello!
Dear Mathew I certainly would like to help but my dear the information required to select a remedy is not provided by you, though you can start with Damiana Q 10 drops in a cup of water T.D.S.
This is just a palliative medicine, I would strongly insist you to find a good homoeopath around you and take his services, or you can mail me with all your symptoms,
You can depend on Homoeopathy
Take care have homoeopathic medicine,
STAY HEALTHY.
e-mail:-pradyumnashiwan@gmail.com
Answered: Fri, 5 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Rajesh Lakhanpaul's  Response
Dear Mathew
You report has some changes which are ital for healthy sperms leading to conception.
Inherbal medicines we have two distinct set of medicine used in such cases. First shukra shodhak i.e. which remove the abnormalities or diseses present in semen and other is shukar vardhak i.e which increase the semen.you can contact herbal or ayurvrdic doctor near you who will do the needful.
Answered: Fri, 5 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hello
welcome to HCM
as per report your sperm motility is quit low.it means you are not fertile.but it can be treated by medication
you shold take acid phos Q and damina Q for 2 month
it solve your problem
thanks
Answered: Fri, 12 Aug 2011
Homeopath Dr. Ratnesh Pandey's  Response
hello
welcome to HCM
as per report sperm mortality is quit low it means you are not fertile but it can be treated by medication you should take acid phos Q and damina Q for 2 month
it solve your problem.thanks
Answered: Sat, 10 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Vipul C. Vadera's  Response
HELLO

WELCOME TO HCM....

THERE IS LOW MOTILITY OF FOR THAT YOU SHOULD RULE OUT THE CAUSE LIKE VERICOCELE ( INFLMATION OF SPERMATIC CORD ) . THERE ARE SO GOOD MEDICINE IN HOMOEOPATHY FOR VERICOSELE AND LOW MOTILITY , LOW COUNT AND FOR INFERTILITY OF MALE . BUT FOR SELECTION WE REQUIRED DETAIL HISTORY . IF YOU WANT ONLINE HOMOEOPATHY THAN MAIL ME drvipul2001@gmail.com
TO KNOW MORE ABOUT HOMOEOPATHY AND CURE CASE OF INFERTILITY VISIT MY BLOG drvaderahomoeo.blogspot.com
YOU SHOULD ALSO REDUSE YOUR WEIGHT ALSO . THERE ARE SCOPE FOR NORMAL WAY TO BECOME FATHER OF TINY CHILD BUT REQUIRED TIME.....

BYE AND WISH FOR GOOD NEWS IN YOUR LIFE COME SOON.....
Answered: Sat, 10 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Shailendra Kumar Naithani's  Response
Hello
Welcome to HCM
BY Ayurvedic Medicines your dreams may come true ,all you have to do is to follow these instructions
Avoid taking tobacco , cigarettes, alcohol
Include Milk and Talmakhana in your Diet
Apathykar Gritham half tsf twice Daily
Musali churna 1 tsf bd
Answered: Thu, 22 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful

 4 users find this helpful

  User's Response
You may have got the disease - necrospermia . Necrospermia refers to the survival rate of sperm decreases, with more than 40% of sperm dead, which is one of the causes of male infertility. Less refined is a relatively common male infertility disease .The sperm is produced in spermary and it evolves gradually in spermary’s tubule through several phases, that is, ermatogone, primary sperm mother cell, secondary sperm mother cell, spermatids and finally the mature sperm is formed. The formative process of sperm is continuous and it costs about 64 to 72 days in spermary's tubule. In the whole formative process, sperm is subject to the regulation of endocrine hormones.And any factor that affects the spermatogenic function will lead to a reduction in the number of sperm.
I have heard "Diuretic and Anti-inflammatory Pill" can treat necrospermia and azoospermia which are caused by prostatitis, seminal vesiculitis, epididymitis and orchitis. The curative effect is trustworthy .You can have a try .
Answered: Thu, 22 Sep 2011
  User's Response
hi
as your sperms motility is nil and normal morphology is 4% you can not have kids by normal way.
you can try IVF
consult fertility specialist
Answered: Sat, 24 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
i am 23 years old single guy. my weight is 83 kg.and my height is 180 cm.
When I was about 9 years I started masturbating regularly. my penis is curved to left side around 30 degree.and it was little bent upward. and my left testicle is hanging more than right one.i observe this problem since 4-5 years ago. my penis did not erect during intercourse.i smoke 7-8 clove or gudang garam international cigerates since last two years. please help..i
Answered: Sat, 24 Sep 2011
  User's Response
sir i am 30 yrs old not having kid so far.my ovalation period was on 5th but i did not experience it and i was little bit happy after 15 days i had small bleeding for few hours.now iam little upset about this ,Please suggest me any remedy.
Answered: Tue, 27 Sep 2011
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor