Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Infant having frequent cold and nose bleed. Feeling dizzy and loss of focus. Could it be due to ear infection?

My child Is 2.5 years old and has had nosebleeds once a month or so for a year but with a recent heavy cold more frequently. Today she has complained of feeling dizzy and holding back of her head along with one nosebleed. She had temp earlier in week but now no temp and is herself except when she says she is dizzy when she can t focus. Should I take her to doc tomorrow? Could it be ear infection or sinuses or something more sinister? Many thanks
Asked On : Mon, 24 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
IT IS SINUSES WHICH IS SURE TO OCCUR IF YOU GVE PARACETAMOL FOR FEVER ITCAUSES ACUTE BLOCKAGE AND DRY MUCUS PLUG IN SINUSES AND MIDDLE EAR

IT TAKES TIME
YOU CAN GIVE SYP METROGYL
SYP ALLEGRA,TAB MONTAIR 4 MGM
SYP PIRITON AT NIGHT NOTHING IN EAR
NOSE
NO STEAM MEFTAL SOS FOR FEVER PAIN
2- 3 WEEK TO GET FULL RELIEF
Answered: Mon, 24 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor