Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Increased sensitivity on penile top, suffering with premature ejaculation. Cure?

hello sir i am irfan from pakistan my problem is my penis top is very sensitive .because of this i am suffering in premature ejuculation . i am getting married next 2 months or so what can i do to cure from premature ejuculation as quickly as possible . waiting for a best guidance irfan
Asked On : Wed, 5 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  112
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic,
Yes , possible due to hypersensitivity you suffering of premature ejaculation, but there can be involved also anxiety, stress, depression, and other psychological factors. ( make an self assessment and if such factors exist you have to remove or avoid them ). Practically simple method to reduce hypersensitivity is to wear simply condom or condom with anesthetic inside; or using local anesthetic gel ( be carefully of skin irritation while using this gel); antidepressant drugs ( but with lot of side effects ); stop technique ( when you due to ejaculate you must to stop and retract your penis , additionally contract your abdominal, pelvic ( perineal) muscles. All these measures will help and important don’t be afraid , let you future wife understand and train to delay ejaculation together.

Best Regards,
Answered: Wed, 5 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor