Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

Increased SGPT, SGOT, suffering from Oral Lichens Planus, feel tightness and pain on left side of chest and left arm. Reasons ?

Hi, my SGPT is 180,GGT is 103 and sgot is 115 IU/L. My T4 is 11ug/dl and my S cholesterol is 197mg/dl, Fasting blood sugar is 92mg. I amsuffering from oral Lichens Planus for the last 1 yr for which i did not take any treatment. It worsens and improves periodically. whenever i walk briskly i start feeling tightness and pain on left side of my chest and left arm, which goes away once i stop walking. I am46 yrs old and have three kids. Kindly let me know what could be the possible reasons for raised SGPT and GG. Thanks
Asked On : Fri, 1 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
what is your weight family history detailed liver enzyme report body masss index ,ultrasonography done ana antibodies autoimmune check up metabolic syndrome check up
Answered: Thu, 29 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor