Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

I was addicted to spasmo proxyvon and i am getting blood in stool

I was addicted to spasmoproxyvon for quite long and now when am out of it am facing problems while in latrine like bleeding .. I have also noticed this problem is sporadic ..I would like to add that my appetite is sound.. please advise... am too scared..
Asked On : Thu, 17 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  132
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
take Tab.Bol Baddha Ras 1 tab thrice a day for 5-7 days
Also start cap.Pre pro 1 cap twice a day for 5 days
Answered: Wed, 30 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Mohammed Tauseef's  Response
Hi, Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum.
You may be having Hemorrhoids (Piles). Do you have constipation? Get yourself evaluated further by a surgeon to rule out hemorrhoids or any other cause. Eat fiber rich foods like fresh fruits and vegetables and drink plenty of water. Do not strain while passing stools. Good Luck.
Answered: Thu, 17 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor