Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

I m feeling slight pain in my liver-area, and a bit of dizziness, please help

is it ok for liver-pain/ dizziness to occur when on udiliv-300 ? I have high SGOT/ SGPT levels, & was prescribed uldiliv-300 twice daily for 15 days. However, I m feeling slight pain in my liver-area, and a bit of dizziness for a few hours after I take medicine. Is it safe to continue ?
Asked On : Sun, 23 Jan 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  645
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
drink lots of water like every two hours for the next week to clean out any infection u may have sometimes the meds are giving you side affects
Answered: Sun, 21 Aug 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Thanks for query,
Nothing to worry,you can continue.
take medicine after meal.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Sat, 20 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor