Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

I have scrotal varices (varicocele). Can i have baby?

volume:1.5ml reaction: alkaline viscosity:viscous liquefaction time: 60 min pus cells:5-6/hpf epithelial cells : nil/hpf R B Cs:1-3/hpf spermatogenic cells :2-3/hpf motility progressive :40% non progressive :10% non motile:50% morphology normal :50% abnormal :50% total sperm count :12mill/cc note : i have made sex befor the test 3 times.. and i have Scrotal varices ( varicocele ) . does i get babys or no ? if no is there a solution? age: 23 problims:Scrotal varices (varicocele)
Asked On : Wed, 9 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  460
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
surgery is not he solution for varicocele, the report you have mentioned is ok, doing sex before test 3 times may affect your report a bit depending upon how many days back you have perform sex, if it is more than 4 days than no effect will be there.
Answered: Thu, 10 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Gaurav Kackar's  Response
welcome to health care magic forum,
As you are suffering from varicocele, it may create problem in getting a baby, you cannot ignore this problem, as it can give you a lot of problem in future, it is better you should take a proper treatment for this, and Homeopathy will be the best choice for your condition, as it is safe, reliable and no side effects, unlike other modern medicine treatment where you will have lot of side effects and your condition will be only suppressed, you will not find any cure,

For more info mail us at or visit us at
Answered: Wed, 9 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor