Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Does scrotal varices cause infertility problems ?

volume:1.5ml reaction: alkaline viscosity:viscous liquefaction time: 60 min pus cells:5-6/hpf epithelial cells : nil/hpf R B Cs:1-3/hpf spermatogenic cells :2-3/hpf motility progressive :40% non progressive :10% non motile:50% morphology normal :50% abnormal :50% total sperm count :12mill/cc note : i have made sex befor the test 3 times.. and i have Scrotal varices ( varicocele ) . does i get babys or no ? if no is there a solution? if i make a surjury for the varicocele after 6 months does this make problem? and i had make sex befor the test 3 times does this matter for the test result age :23
Asked On : Fri, 11 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  233
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
The report seems to not affecting you to be a father unless no problems in mother.
Have a Healthful Day..
Answered: Sat, 12 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor