Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

I have hipertension up to155/95.Is it correct ?

Sir I have hipertension up to155/95. Some body told me the fruit Pomegrante is best for the normalcy. Is it correct,have any scientific.
Asked On : Thu, 29 Jul 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  155
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
They claim that Pomegranete has property of having opening of blocked arteries and has effect on high bp.
But it has got this type of effect, it may take very long time to act.
So you can not entirely rely upon pomegranate.
You have to take some antihypertensive medicines.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Mon, 5 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor