Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

I have found blood strain after 4 weeks pregnancy. Is there any need to worry ?

hi i got my pregenany ultra sound done today. It showed positive with a pregenancy of 4 weeks. I did ultra sound around 1:00 Pm today and notice little blood strains now around 5:00 PM. Is this Normal.Its not bleeding but some blood marks are there.
Asked On : Mon, 16 May 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  104
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
you take strict bed rest today & tomorrow if bleeding increases consult your gynecologist

God bless you
Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Anand Babu M's  Response
Hi Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum

Spotting is normal... but massive flow or bleeding with pain abdomen suggestive of abortion...
Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
Pediatrician Dr. Suryakanta Baraha's  Response
in early pregnancy spotting is a very common complaint.if bleeding increses then consult ur gynecologist. avoid wt lifting and sex during this period
take care
Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor