Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

I have done a chest PA x-ray which comes with a result as vague densities at the right upper lobe

Hi, Dr., pls advice me I have a chest PA x-ray. the result is vague densities at the right upper lobe. Suggest apicolordotic view, please help to get my worries, thanks and more power.
Asked On : Tue, 26 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  313
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
You seem to be having some lesion in the lungs. It could be anything from infection and scarring due to TB or even autoimmune disease as few of the possible causes. Are you a smoker. Have you lost weight. Any cough and blood in sputum. Doctors need to do another X-ray in different position to confirm which part of upper lobe of lung it is and it's extent.
Answered: Tue, 26 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Is vague densities is a scary disease?, i dont smoke, i lost weight already, my right upper lobe is the problem, pls advice me more dr., tnx.
Answered: Tue, 26 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor