Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

I have a acne in my testicle area

Well...i a have a acne in my testicle area, in the scrotum/ started after i had was yesterday and it still akes... can it be dangerous?
Asked On : Sat, 8 May 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  283
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Anesthesiologist 's  Response
Hi martin,
During mastrubation testicles may be injured due to tortion which may be mild and self limiting or may be severe and dangerous and may leads to gangrene so it is advisable to consult surgeon soon for evaluation and proper treatment if pain is persistant.
Take care
Answered: Tue, 13 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor