Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

I had cramps at about day 5 post ovulation, could I be pregnant ?

I am 5 days in to my next period. We are really trying for a baby and hope it clicks this time. I had cramps at about day 5 post ovulation . then i have subtle symptoms like headache , bloated and gassy feeling, aversion to smells, but all of these are not there throughout. Could i be pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 22 Feb 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  259
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  Anonymous's Response

Hi.. Get the pregnancy test done.. It is the only way of knowing if you are pregnant.. If you are still doubtful, a vaginal ultrasound examination can help you in knowing if you are pregnant.. If you and your partner have no conditions that is preventing from getting pregnant, then a health diet, good sleep, avoiding stress along with frequent sexual intercourse during the fertile period of menstruation (that is on the days you are expected to ovulate) can increase the chances of pregnancy... All the best...

Answered: Mon, 22 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor