Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

I got headache after smoking again. Is headache because of smoking or miscarriage ?

i quit smoking about 3 months ago and now i started back and i have been getting headaches and my ears feel stopped up what's wrong with me I quit smoking 3 months ago and started back and now i have headaches and my ear feel stopped up. i just had a miscarriage as well. i am a 31 year old african american female in failrly good health whats wrong with me
Asked On : Thu, 21 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  374
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
it is not good that you again started smoking again,smoking is more harmful for pregnant women,above symptoms are not related to smoking,you consult your nearby doctor for ear check up
Answered: Sat, 23 Jul 2011
Nephrologist Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha's  Response
Thanks for the query
Looks like you have an ear infection unrelated to the quitting of smoking. Take tab ciplox 500 twice daily for 5 days and do some steam inhalation three times daily.
Have a healthy living
Answered: Thu, 21 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor