Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

I feel some unusual after appendix removal

During operation April 2008, my appendix had been removed. Things were all okay after the operation till now. However, I do feel something unusual in the appendix area and really need to know if anything wrong inside ? Please give any possible caused. Thank You Very Much.
Asked On : Sat, 19 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  383
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
There is nothing to worry there must be nothg wrong some time after surgery the suture and muscle come to adaptation after some time
Take rest
Answered: Sat, 19 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Hi dear

Welcome to HealthcareMagic.

Do you feel pain ? If you feel pain it might be due to adhesion s if any happened.As such there are no specific complications which can occur after a span of 2 years.
Please let us know few more details about it.

Take care.
Answered: Sat, 19 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor