Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
138 Doctors are Online

I am worried about my hair fall, please suggest me the remedy for it

Hello Doctor, I am very much worried about my hair fall please, suggest me what best i can do for that? moreover, I am ready to take a treatment if you give me an assurance that i can get my hairs back.And i am of 23 year old. I hope i do get a good result from you doctor. Thank you, Ramesh .J
Asked On : Sun, 4 Apr 2010
Answers:  6 Views:  490
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response

Plz, anyone reply me back for this query..Asap.

Answered: Wed, 7 Apr 2010
  User's Response

Hi Ramesh,

I am not a doctor but telling you the solution, i have tried and get success. You can try Homeopathy medcine named "Calcarea Phosphorica 6X" 4 tablets 3 times a day for a month. It will stop your hair fall. Then after a month, you shuld take "Phosphorus 30", 4 tabltes 3 times a day for a month. It will help you to regrow your hair. Try this and you will surely be benifited

Answered: Fri, 9 Apr 2010
  User's Response

 

Hi Mr.Vivek Mittal,

 

Thanks for your reply, i just wanted to know that if i try for Homeopathy medicine

is there any side effects. Please let me know about any side effects or not .

 

With regards,

Ramesh .J

Answered: Fri, 9 Apr 2010
  User's Response

Hi Ramesh,

For the above mentioned 2 medicine, there is no side effects. It will surely help you out. If you want, you can enquire about these 2 medicine from any homeopathic doctor or search on net. Thank You!

Answered: Fri, 9 Apr 2010
  User's Response

 

Hi Mr.Vivek Mittal,

 

Thanks very much Sir..

 

With regards,

Ramesh .J

Answered: Mon, 12 Apr 2010
  User's Response
Well Thanks,

My friend whom would you suggest the doctors in Bangalore.
As of now, i am using Himalaya anti dandruff shampoo think i am getting
good results. Now, the hair reduction has been stopped but not completely.


Cheers!
Ramesh .J
Answered: Sat, 26 Jun 2010
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor