Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

I am taking microgynon pill for 2 months and i have been feeling sick

ive been on microgynon pill for nearly 2 months and taking it as i should be, the past 4 days i have been feeling sick and just not myself so i stopped taking my pill 2 days ago as i thought this may be the cause but im still feeling the same
Asked On : Mon, 28 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  226
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Microgynon should not have side effects like nausea but since you have stopped the pill,please use other forms of contraception for this cycle.If you are felling sick,it could be gastritis so use antacids before meals and see if any relief.If not then you will have to see your doctor for a detalied history/examination.
Answered: Mon, 28 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor