Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

I am starting to have fatigue, nausea, chest pains, and HTN. Can this be the sign of H-Pyloric infectin coming back ?

About two years ago I was diagnosed with H-Pyloric, and I was treated with medication and got rid of the infection. I am starting to have fatigue, nausea , chest pains, and HTN. I was curious can this be a sign of the infectin coming back ?
Asked On : Sat, 19 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  136
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  Anonymous's Response

The symptoms you are having is not due to H. pylori infection. This infection causes stomach symptoms only.
I recommend you see a cardiologist because you should not bypass the chest pains problem. You should have a full examination so that the exact cause of your symptoms will be identified.

If you need more help, visit:
Answered: Sat, 19 Feb 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor