Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

I am a Virgin, but could I be Pregnant ?

To make a very, very long story short, near the beginning of july a situation came to be where a used condom came into contact with my vagina. It was 2 days after my period and at the end of july I had my period like normal. I thought that i had nothing else to worry about until my period this month came about a week early. It is very irregular and only lasted 2 days when they usually last 5. I am having cravings for things i HATE and am experiencing other symptoms related to pregnacy. Im just concerned but would like an opinion other than my boyfriends.needless to say he is not quite in the mental state to answer this rationally. please any help would we apreciated.
Asked On : Sat, 21 Aug 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  202
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM
Read your prob, if there is no penetration n you had it 2 days after period which has safe period , along with it your next period started so there is no chance of getting pregnant. do not worry chances of pregnancy is zero.
Answered: Thu, 1 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor