Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

How soon should I be delivering ?

I am 37 weeks pregnant 4 cm dilated 60% effaced and soft how soon should I be delivering I am 37 weeks pregnant 4 cm dilated 60% effaced and soft how soon should I be delivering this is my 5 th baby you would think I would know more
Asked On : Sun, 30 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  361
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi,
Multigravida like you with their 5th child normally deliver faster than others.You are progressing well and with adequate pain you should deliver within 3-5 hrs.I hope you are already at the hospital.
Answered: Mon, 31 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor