Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

How can I cure severe lower back and abdominal pain after my medical abortion ?

hello doctor , i m 30 yr old,had 3 medical abortions in past 3 yrs,but the third 1 which i reacently had led me with problem of severe lower back pain and abdominal heaviness with mild cramps..last 2 last week i had medical abortion which cleared properly but since 4 days facing this problem..not able 2 stand for 2 mins even n unable 2 do my normal activities...had 1 normal delivery 5yrs back...please help me out..would b greatful..
Asked On : Mon, 3 Oct 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  346
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Pediatrician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM
Read your prob, after 3 abortion you should get sonography of abdomen for knowing texture of uterus as any kind of uterine prob , PID , cervicitis can causeof lower backach. so you should rule out the cause. along with it you should get Xray of lumber spine for rule out any vertibral prob. discuss it with your doc n start treatment. do not worry this is curable.
Answered: Mon, 3 Oct 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor