Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

History of trich STD. Can it recur by having oral sex? Have Mirena IUD, lower back pain, stomach pain

I had an STD called trich, about two months ago. I got treated and turned around and gave the infected guy oral head. Could I get trich again by oral sex?? I do have a mirnea I.u.d, now I m having sharp lower back pains & bad sharp like pains in my stomach . Do I need to go to the hospital to get seen about?? They want let me see my doctor into Jan. 31st. It has to be a year for me to get a recheck on my birth control . It really hurts after I have sex, then there where the sharp pains come from HELP ME PLEASE DONT WANT NOTHING TO BE WRONG
Asked On : Mon, 24 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Its better to get tested again for STD. Please consult a gynaecologist and get all the investigations done. No need to panic. It could well be a simple pelvic infection which is common and can be easily cured by medicines.Take care
Answered: Fri, 2 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor