Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

High creatinine, blood urea levels. History of heart attack, kidney stones. Bypass surgery done. Treatment?

Hi Doctor,Good Morning,I have high levels of Creatinine & Blood Urea .As for my history I had kidney stones during the period 1962 to 1970 which passed out through urine.I had heart attack in 2000 & underwent By pass surgery in 2002.Since then i was suffering from acute Urine infection which was cured in 2004 after taking highest level of anti biotic drugs.Now i am OK but my creatinine & blood urea are high.Please advise as to what homeo medicine i should take & necessary precautions to be taken.I am 74 years old.Thanks
Asked On : Mon, 3 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Nephrologist 's  Response
I will like to tell you that Homeopathy is not the answer at this stage of the disease.
You show yourself to a Nephrologist so that a thorough check up can be done & treatment started at the earliest
Answered: Thu, 25 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor