Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Heart Problems or anxiety

Is this a heart problem or panic attacks? I have had panic attacks in the past and I have had chest xrays, ekg, echo,nuclear stress test and was told I was fine. I had these tests 2 years ago. I have latley been getting a strange feeling in my chest in the center, not like pain or heaviness but like a cool breeze is blowing against my chest. I am constantly in fear of having a heart attck. I am 42 , female aliitle overweight like 20 lbs and smoke about 10 cigarettes a day and I do drink alcohol most nights 5-8 drinks , usually beer. Please help. I don't want to go to the ER again and be told it's panic. I don't have health insurance either.

Asked On : Fri, 19 Feb 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  451
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
IF ALL REPORTS ARE FINE CHEER UP!I WILL NEVER ADVICE YOU TO STOP PANICIKING,BECOME ANGRY AND THROW ALL YOUR CIGGRATES FROM YOUR LIFE.IF THROWING THEM MAKES YOU CRAVING BECOME MORE ANGRY THROW ALL YOUR FEARS AND FRUSTATION,YOU MAY THROW A SMILE TOO,EVEN IF IT DOES NOT WORK GO IN ANGER TO A DRAK ROOM AND SLEEP FOR 8 HOURS.
DO THIS REGULARLY EVERY DAY,MAKE THIS YOUR HABIT!
I USE TO SING A SONG LOUDLY IF I GET ANGRY IT IS DIFFERENT MATTER THAT THIS MAKES ANOTHER ANGRY.
Answered: Fri, 16 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response

Well, when the testes are negative then its hard to say. Besides your lifestyle is more worrysome you see. Cut down on the poisons, do regular aerobic exercises, cut down your stress,relax. It will help you calm down and regain confidence over your body.

Answered: Fri, 19 Feb 2010
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor